Privacy policy

of the Digital Agency Barcelona – E-Commerce development, websites, landing pages, web applications, etc.

In order to comply with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the general information of this website is as follows:

OBJECT

These general terms and conditions (hereinafter the “Terms and Conditions”) govern the use of all the services of this website that SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L. makes available to internet users. By the mere use of the website, users express the unreserved acceptance of these terms and conditions which may be modified by SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L. at any time. Users are also subject to any special conditions, notices or instruction regulations of which they are aware, in relation to specific content or services, which take into account the provisions of these general conditions insofar as they do not do not oppose.

INFORMATION TO USERS

SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP SL is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the protection of personal data. free circulation of these data, details of which are given below:

BASIC Data Protection Information
Manager SW Digital Web Agency Barcelona CORP S.L. + info
Purpose Manage customer projects. + info
Legitimacy Consent of the interested party and registration of clients. + info
Recipients We will not transfer your personal data to third parties unless we are obliged to do so by law or have already communicated it to SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L .. + info
Rights Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information. + info
Additional information You can view additional and detailed information on data protection by clicking on this link.

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Identity: SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L.

CIF: B-66652819

Postal address: Carrer Rector Ubach, 55 (SA 2) 08021 Barcelona España

Telephone: +34 658 748 115

Email: [email protected]

DPD contact: [email protected]

What is the purpose of processing your data?

Web Clients:

When you make a reservation through our website, the data you provide will be used to process, send and bill the requested services. In order to make an online reservation, each customer voluntarily and under his own responsibility provides his personal data (surname, first name, address, phone, billing data and payment method) that must be accurate and truthful.

Newsletter / Commercial Communications:

In cases where you give us your consent in accordance with the provisions of Article 21 of the Information Society Services Act, we will use your login details and contact information to send you information about what’s new in the information society. website, interesting news about the sector, as well as promotions and offers of our products and services.

The validity of the promotions we send you may be subject to product availability and more targeted specifications. If you have any questions, we will inform you of the conditions of the promotions through our customer service.

Contact form:

The personal data that you communicate to us via the contact form will only be processed to answer your request. The information collected is limited to the identification and contact data, as well as data on the nature of the request that you send us.

Regarding the automatic navigation information we collect, we recommend that you read our cookie policy.

Social Networks:

Through our website, you can access social networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, which access is free for all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks, users will be able to know our activities, our opinions and have access to photos and videos. Users of these social networks should be aware that our website is independent of these networks and is open, that is, visible to all users, and that the privacy policies to these contents are those established by Facebook, Twitter, Instagram. “SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L.” does not have a social network.

At SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L., we process information provided by interested parties to manage the sending of requested information and to provide offers of products and / or services of interest. We will also develop a “business profile” based on the information provided. No automated decision will be made based on this profile.

How long will we keep your data?

Data retention criteria: they will be retained as long as there is mutual interest in maintaining the business relationship; when they are no longer needed, they will be eliminated with adequate security measures to ensure the confidentiality of the data or their total destruction.

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

Consent of the person concerned:

We ask for the consent of the interested party, with the aim of making the reservations of our hotels and offering answers to questions received through the contact form or by email (according to the terms and conditions set out in our privacy policy ).

The prospective offer of products and services is based on the requested consent, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the service contract.

Legitimate interest:

In the legitimate interest of SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP SL, to better meet expectations and improve the quality of the services offered by the platform, as well as to perform statistics, surveys or market studies likely to be of interest.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L. will be responsible for sending, through a secure communication channel, requests and offer a suitable service to manage the relationship we have with you as a customer. To this end, SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L. facilitates the relationship with companies that process your data on our behalf in connection with the provision of the services we offer.

We can also give your personal data in the case of a legal obligation.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Right Content Support organization
Access Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether, at SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona, ​​CORP S.L., we are processing personal data that concerns you or not. You can exercise your rights on:

[email protected]

or

Department of Data Protection

Address :

Carrer Rector Ubach, 55 (SA 2)
08021 Barcelona

Telephone: +34 658 748 115

Correction Interested persons have the right to request the correction of inaccurate data.
Delete Interested parties can request the deletion of their personal data and are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
Opposition Interested persons may object to the processing of their data for the purposes of the services they claim. SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or to exercise or defend any claims.
Processing Limitation In certain circumstances provided for in Article 18 of the GDPR, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data in the following cases.

· While the challenge of the accuracy of your data is confirmed.

· When the treatment is illegal. But he opposes the exercise of the right to delete his data.

When you do not need to process your data at SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona CORP S.L., but you need it to exercise or defend claims.

When you oppose the processing of data for the performance of a public interest mission or the satisfaction of a legitimate interest. It is then checked whether the legitimate reasons for the treatment prevail over yours.

Portability Under the right to portability, interested parties have the right to obtain their personal data in a commonly used structured electronic format and mechanical reading format and to pass it on to another manager.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

If you consider that SW Web Digital Agency Barcelona Corp. S.L. has not processed your data in accordance with the regulations, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at the following e-mail address:

[email protected]

To exercise your rights, you must accompany your application with your identity document or an equivalent document proving your identity.

The exercise of these rights is free.

Where to turn to?

Interested parties have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for data protection, in particular where they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights. For this you can write to the following address: http://www.agpd.es .